Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Titāgarh, IndiaTitāgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Titāgarh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Titāgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Titāgarh: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Titāgarh

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Titāgarh

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Titagarh
  • Titāgarh

Country

Titāgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

127,751 People

Cities around Titāgarh (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Pānihāti ... 6 km
Kāmārhāti ... 8 km
Bārāsat ... 9 km
Shyamnagar ... 11 km
Bāli ... 11 km
Baranagar ... 12 km
Bhātpāra ... 14 km
Naihāti ... 17 km
Hāora ... 19 km
Kolkata ... 20 km
Nangi ... 29 km
Barddhamān ... 70 km
Khulna ... 96 km
Durgapur ... 121 km
Āsansol ... 152 km
Kulti ... 164 km
Jamshedpur ... 176 km
Rājshāhi ... 181 km
Dhaka ... 195 km
Tungi ... 206 km
Bokāro ... 225 km
Narsingdi ... 229 km
Comilla ... 239 km
Ranchi ... 254 km
Chittagong ... 281 km
Bhāgalpur ... 298 km
Cuttack ... 321 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 321 km
Rangpur ... 338 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 340 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries