Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bānsbāria, IndiaBānsbāriaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bānsbāria, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bānsbāria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bānsbāria: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Bānsbāria

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bānsbāria

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bansbaria
  • Bansberia
  • Bānsbāria

Country

Bānsbāria is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

108,474 People

Cities around Bānsbāria (Hugli, West Bengal)

Naihāti ... 7 km
Bhātpāra ... 10 km
Shyamnagar ... 14 km
Bārāsat ... 27 km
Pānihāti ... 30 km
Kāmārhāti ... 32 km
Bāli ... 34 km
Baranagar ... 35 km
Hāora ... 42 km
Kolkata ... 44 km
Nangi ... 52 km
Barddhamān ... 55 km
Khulna ... 95 km
Durgapur ... 108 km
Āsansol ... 139 km
Kulti ... 152 km
Rājshāhi ... 158 km
Jamshedpur ... 179 km
Dhaka ... 181 km
Tungi ... 191 km
Narsingdi ... 214 km
Bokāro ... 217 km
Comilla ... 230 km
Ranchi ... 252 km
Bhāgalpur ... 277 km
Chittagong ... 283 km
Rangpur ... 315 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 330 km
Gaya ... 340 km
Cuttack ... 341 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries