Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Srirāmpur, IndiaSrirāmpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSrirāmpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Srirāmpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Srirāmpur
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Srirāmpur

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Srirāmpur

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Srirampur
  • Srirāmpur

Country

Srirāmpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,682 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Srirāmpur (Hugli, West Bengal)

Shyamnagar ... 31 km
Bhātpāra ... 32 km
Naihāti ... 33 km
Barddhamān ... 37 km
Pānihāti ... 41 km
Kāmārhāti ... 42 km
Bāli ... 42 km
Baranagar ... 45 km
Bārāsat ... 45 km
Hāora ... 48 km
Kolkāta ... 51 km
Nangi ... 51 km
Durgapur ... 85 km
Āsansol ... 116 km
Khulna ... 125 km
Kulti ... 128 km
Bagerhat ... 146 km
Jamshedpur ... 148 km
Rājshāhi ... 164 km
Natore ... 179 km
Bokāro ... 190 km
Dhaka ... 209 km
Tungi ... 218 km
Ranchi ... 222 km
Narsingdi ... 242 km
Shibganj ... 249 km
Comilla ... 260 km
Raurkela ... 265 km
Bhāgalpur ... 267 km
Chittagong ... 313 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries