Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pātrasāer, IndiaPātrasāerIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPātrasāer India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pātrasāer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pātrasāer
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Pātrasāer

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Pātrasāer

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patrasaer
  • Patrassyar
  • Pātrasāer

Country

Pātrasāer is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,520 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pātrasāer (Bānkurā, West Bengal)

Barddhamān ... 27 km
Durgapur ... 40 km
Āsansol ... 70 km
Shyamnagar ... 78 km
Naihāti ... 79 km
Bhātpāra ... 79 km
Kulti ... 81 km
Pānihāti ... 88 km
Bāli ... 89 km
Kāmārhāti ... 89 km
Baranagar ... 92 km
Bārāsat ... 93 km
Hāora ... 93 km
Nangi ... 94 km
Kolkāta ... 97 km
Jamshedpur ... 117 km
Bokāro ... 142 km
Rājshāhi ... 156 km
Khulna ... 168 km
Natore ... 178 km
Ranchi ... 179 km
Bagerhat ... 191 km
Bhāgalpur ... 230 km
Dhaka ... 237 km
Raurkela ... 239 km
Tungi ... 242 km
Shibganj ... 245 km
Narsingdi ... 267 km
Gaya ... 269 km
Comilla ... 294 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries