Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beliātor, IndiaBeliātorIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBeliātor India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beliātor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Beliātor
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Beliātor

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Beliātor

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beliator
  • Beliatore
  • Beliātor

Country

Beliātor is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beliātor (Bānkurā, West Bengal)

Durgapur ... 23 km
Āsansol ... 45 km
Barddhamān ... 52 km
Kulti ... 55 km
Jamshedpur ... 101 km
Shyamnagar ... 107 km
Naihāti ... 107 km
Bhātpāra ... 107 km
Bokāro ... 114 km
Pānihāti ... 116 km
Bāli ... 117 km
Kāmārhāti ... 117 km
Baranagar ... 119 km
Nangi ... 120 km
Hāora ... 121 km
Bārāsat ... 121 km
Kolkāta ... 124 km
Ranchi ... 153 km
Rājshāhi ... 161 km
Natore ... 186 km
Khulna ... 196 km
Bhāgalpur ... 213 km
Bagerhat ... 219 km
Raurkela ... 224 km
Gaya ... 241 km
Shibganj ... 250 km
Dhaka ... 259 km
Tungi ... 263 km
Narsingdi ... 288 km
Patna ... 301 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries