Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jāmadoba, IndiaJāmadobaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJāmadoba India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jāmadoba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jāmadoba
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Jāmadoba

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Jāmadoba

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jamadoba
  • Jāmadoba

Country

Jāmadoba is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,774 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jāmadoba (Dhānbād, Jharkhand)

Kulti ... 36 km
Bokāro ... 37 km
Āsansol ... 47 km
Durgapur ... 76 km
Ranchi ... 97 km
Jamshedpur ... 102 km
Barddhamān ... 128 km
Gaya ... 164 km
Bhāgalpur ... 175 km
Naihāti ... 185 km
Shyamnagar ... 185 km
Bhātpāra ... 186 km
Rājshāhi ... 191 km
Pānihāti ... 195 km
Bāli ... 195 km
Kāmārhāti ... 196 km
Nangi ... 197 km
Baranagar ... 198 km
Hāora ... 199 km
Bārāsat ... 200 km
Kolkāta ... 202 km
Raurkela ... 205 km
Natore ... 221 km
Patna ... 230 km
Darbhanga ... 271 km
Khulna ... 273 km
Shibganj ... 274 km
Muzaffarpur ... 277 km
Bagerhat ... 296 km
Rangpur ... 320 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries