Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chās, IndiaChāsIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChās India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chās

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chās
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Chās

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Chās

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chas
  • Chās
  • Час

Country

Chās is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

112,141 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chās (Bokaro, Jharkhand)

Bokāro ... 24 km
Kulti ... 56 km
Āsansol ... 66 km
Ranchi ... 76 km
Jamshedpur ... 92 km
Durgapur ... 93 km
Barddhamān ... 142 km
Gaya ... 159 km
Bhāgalpur ... 189 km
Shyamnagar ... 197 km
Naihāti ... 198 km
Bhātpāra ... 198 km
Pānihāti ... 205 km
Bāli ... 206 km
Nangi ... 206 km
Kāmārhāti ... 207 km
Hāora ... 208 km
Baranagar ... 208 km
Bārāsat ... 211 km
Rājshāhi ... 211 km
Kolkata ... 212 km
Patna ... 231 km
Darbhanga ... 278 km
Muzaffarpur ... 281 km
Khulna ... 287 km
Korba ... 312 km
Varanasi ... 314 km
Rangpur ... 339 km
Dhaka ... 340 km
Tungi ... 340 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries