Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kānke, IndiaKānkeIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kānke, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kānke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kānke: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Kānke

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Kānke

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanke
  • Kānke

Country

Kānke is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,712 People

Cities around Kānke (Rānchī, Jharkhand)

Ranchi ... 10 km
Bokāro ... 64 km
Jamshedpur ... 98 km
Kulti ... 127 km
Āsansol ... 136 km
Gaya ... 153 km
Durgapur ... 160 km
Barddhamān ... 204 km
Patna ... 239 km
Bhāgalpur ... 239 km
Korba ... 242 km
Shyamnagar ... 253 km
Nangi ... 253 km
Bhātpāra ... 255 km
Naihāti ... 255 km
Bāli ... 257 km
Pānihāti ... 258 km
Hāora ... 258 km
Kāmārhāti ... 259 km
Baranagar ... 260 km
Kolkata ... 262 km
Bārāsat ... 265 km
Varanasi ... 278 km
Rājshāhi ... 283 km
Bilāspur ... 294 km
Muzaffarpur ... 296 km
Darbhanga ... 303 km
Cuttack ... 330 km
Khulna ... 347 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 351 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries