Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arrah, IndiaArrahIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arrah, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arrah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Arrah: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Arrah

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Arrah

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ara
  • Arrah
  • Arrakh
  • Shahabad
  • a la
  • ara
  • araraha
  • arrah
  • Ара
  • Аррах
  • آرا
  • آراہ
  • اراہ
  • आरा
  • আররাহ
  • ਆਰਾ
  • આરા
  • ଆର୍ରାହ୍
  • 阿拉

Country

Arrah is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

223,676 People

Cities around Arrah (Bhojpur, Bihar)

Patna ... 39 km
Muzaffarpur ... 86 km
Gaya ... 88 km
Darbhanga ... 119 km
Varanasi ... 135 km
Gorakhpur ... 169 km
Bhāgalpur ... 188 km
Bokāro ... 221 km
Allahābād ... 226 km
Kathmandu ... 242 km
Ranchi ... 249 km
Kulti ... 266 km
Āsansol ... 278 km
Durgapur ... 309 km
Satna ... 326 km
Jamshedpur ... 327 km
Shiliguri ... 327 km
Lucknow ... 331 km
Rājshāhi ... 341 km
Kanpur ... 360 km
Barddhamān ... 360 km
Rangpur ... 368 km
Korba ... 387 km
Naihāti ... 420 km
Bhātpāra ... 421 km
Shyamnagar ... 422 km
Bilāspur ... 432 km
Pānihāti ... 433 km
Bāli ... 435 km
Kāmārhāti ... 435 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries