Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mahārājgani, IndiaMahārājganiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMahārājgani India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mahārājgani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mahārājgani: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Mahārājgani

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Mahārājgani

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maharajgani
  • Maharajganj
  • Mahārājgani
  • Mahārājganj

Country

Mahārājgani is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,430 People

Cities around Mahārājgani (Siwān, Bihar)

Muzaffarpur ... 71 km
Patna ... 77 km
Darbhanga ... 112 km
Gorakhpur ... 116 km
Varanasi ... 148 km
Gaya ... 150 km
Kathmandu ... 187 km
Bhāgalpur ... 220 km
Allahābād ... 226 km
Bokāro ... 281 km
Lucknow ... 298 km
Ranchi ... 312 km
Shiliguri ... 321 km
Kulti ... 322 km
Āsansol ... 333 km
Kanpur ... 335 km
Satna ... 340 km
Durgapur ... 364 km
Rājshāhi ... 380 km
Rangpur ... 382 km
Jamshedpur ... 388 km
Barddhamān ... 413 km
Shāhjānpur ... 417 km
Korba ... 439 km
Etāwah ... 445 km
Naihāti ... 473 km
Bhātpāra ... 474 km
Shyamnagar ... 475 km
Bareilly ... 476 km
Jhānsi ... 480 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries