Chākia, India Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chākia, India Pūrba Champāran, Bihar

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chākia, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chākia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chākia: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Chākia

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Chākia

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chakia
  • Chākia

Country

Chākia is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,831 People

Cities around Chākia (Pūrba Champāran, Bihar)

Muzaffarpur ... 43 km
Darbhanga ... 74 km
Patna ... 91 km
Gorakhpur ... 140 km
Kathmandu ... 144 km
Gaya ... 179 km
Bhāgalpur ... 201 km
Varanasi ... 203 km
Shiliguri ... 273 km
Allahābād ... 278 km
Bokāro ... 299 km
Kulti ... 329 km
Lucknow ... 334 km
Āsansol ... 339 km
Ranchi ... 339 km
Rangpur ... 345 km
Rājshāhi ... 363 km
Durgapur ... 367 km
Kanpur ... 376 km
Satna ... 394 km
Jamshedpur ... 408 km
Barddhamān ... 414 km
Shāhjānpur ... 442 km
Naihāti ... 472 km
Bhātpāra ... 474 km
Shyamnagar ... 476 km
Etāwah ... 484 km
Korba ... 486 km
Pānihāti ... 489 km
Kāmārhāti ... 491 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries