Malangwa, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Malangwa, Nepal Central Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Malangwa, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Malangwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Malangwa: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Malangwa

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Malangwa

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malangawa
  • Malangwa
  • Malankwa

Country

Malangwa is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

20,284 People

Cities around Malangwa (Central Region)

Muzaffarpur ... 82 km
Darbhanga ... 83 km
Kathmandu ... 95 km
Patna ... 143 km
Gorakhpur ... 176 km
Bhāgalpur ... 211 km
Shiliguri ... 231 km
Gaya ... 231 km
Varanasi ... 266 km
Rangpur ... 320 km
Allahābād ... 336 km
Bokāro ... 340 km
Kulti ... 359 km
Rājshāhi ... 366 km
Āsansol ... 368 km
Lucknow ... 371 km
Ranchi ... 388 km
Durgapur ... 394 km
Kanpur ... 419 km
Barddhamān ... 437 km
Jamshedpur ... 449 km
Satna ... 455 km
Shāhjānpur ... 466 km
Naihāti ... 493 km
Bhātpāra ... 495 km
Shyamnagar ... 497 km
Guwahati ... 501 km
Tungi ... 507 km
Pānihāti ... 511 km
Bārāsat ... 512 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45