Panauti̇̄, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Panauti̇̄, Nepal Central Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Panauti̇̄, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Panauti̇̄

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Panauti̇̄: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Panauti̇̄

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Panauti̇̄

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panaoti
  • Panauti
  • Panauti Village
  • Panauti̇̄
  • Panautī

Country

Panauti̇̄ is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

27,602 People

Cities around Panauti̇̄ (Central Region)

Kathmandu ... 21 km
Darbhanga ... 161 km
Muzaffarpur ... 162 km
Gorakhpur ... 194 km
Patna ... 222 km
Shiliguri ... 253 km
Bhāgalpur ... 283 km
Gaya ... 310 km
Varanasi ... 320 km
Rangpur ... 361 km
Lucknow ... 377 km
Allahābād ... 377 km
Bokāro ... 420 km
Rājshāhi ... 431 km
Kanpur ... 432 km
Kulti ... 437 km
Āsansol ... 445 km
Shāhjānpur ... 450 km
Ranchi ... 467 km
Durgapur ... 470 km
Bareilly ... 495 km
Satna ... 501 km
Barddhamān ... 512 km
Guwahati ... 522 km
Etāwah ... 528 km
Jamshedpur ... 529 km
Rāmpur ... 537 km
Morādābād ... 557 km
Tungi ... 564 km
Naihāti ... 566 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45