Ithari, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ithari, Nepal Eastern Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ithari, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ithari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Ithari: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Ithari

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ithari

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Itahari
  • Ithari
  • Titahari

Country

Ithari is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

47,984 People

Cities around Ithari (Eastern Region)

Shiliguri ... 92 km
Darbhanga ... 125 km
Bhāgalpur ... 159 km
Muzaffarpur ... 163 km
Rangpur ... 188 km
Kathmandu ... 194 km
Patna ... 209 km
Rājshāhi ... 274 km
Gaya ... 275 km
Gorakhpur ... 314 km
Kulti ... 325 km
Āsansol ... 330 km
Bokāro ... 335 km
Durgapur ... 347 km
Guwahati ... 361 km
Varanasi ... 373 km
Barddhamān ... 378 km
Tungi ... 395 km
Ranchi ... 399 km
Narsingdi ... 409 km
Dhaka ... 411 km
Naihāti ... 425 km
Bhātpāra ... 428 km
Shyamnagar ... 431 km
Jamshedpur ... 435 km
Bārāsat ... 445 km
Pānihāti ... 446 km
Kāmārhāti ... 449 km
Bāli ... 451 km
Baranagar ... 452 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45