Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dārjiling, IndiaDārjilingIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDārjiling India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dārjiling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dārjiling: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Dārjiling

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Dārjiling

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dardzhiling
  • Dardzilingas
  • Dardžilingas
  • Dargiling
  • Darjeeling
  • Darjiling
  • Darĝiling
  • Dārjiling
  • Rdorje gling
  • da ji ling
  • daleujilling
  • dar jylng
  • darjilim
  • drgylyng
  • Дарджилинг
  • דרגילינג
  • دار جیلنگ
  • দার্জিলিং
  • 大吉嶺
  • 다르질링

Country

Dārjiling is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

123,797 People

Cities around Dārjiling (Darjiling, West Bengal)

Shiliguri ... 38 km
Rangpur ... 162 km
Darbhanga ... 213 km
Bhāgalpur ... 223 km
Kathmandu ... 247 km
Muzaffarpur ... 251 km
Guwahati ... 294 km
Rājshāhi ... 294 km
Patna ... 297 km
Gaya ... 359 km
Kulti ... 381 km
Āsansol ... 383 km
Tungi ... 386 km
Gorakhpur ... 393 km
Narsingdi ... 395 km
Durgapur ... 395 km
Bokāro ... 403 km
Dhaka ... 404 km
Barddhamān ... 417 km
Naihāti ... 456 km
Comilla ... 457 km
Bhātpāra ... 459 km
Varanasi ... 461 km
Shyamnagar ... 463 km
Ranchi ... 470 km
Bārāsat ... 475 km
Khulna ... 477 km
Pānihāti ... 478 km
Kāmārhāti ... 480 km
Bāli ... 483 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries