Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bīrpur, IndiaBīrpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBīrpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bīrpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bīrpur
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Bīrpur

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Bīrpur

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birpur
  • Bīrpur

Country

Bīrpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,968 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bīrpur (Supaul, Bihar)

Darbhanga ... 98 km
Shiliguri ... 116 km
Muzaffarpur ... 137 km
Bhāgalpur ... 140 km
Patna ... 181 km
Kathmandu ... 189 km
Rangpur ... 198 km
Gaya ... 248 km
Rājshāhi ... 267 km
Gorakhpur ... 293 km
Kulti ... 306 km
Āsansol ... 311 km
Bokāro ... 311 km
Durgapur ... 331 km
Varanasi ... 346 km
Barddhamān ... 365 km
Ranchi ... 374 km
Guwahati ... 381 km
Tungi ... 396 km
Dhaka ... 411 km
Narsingdi ... 411 km
Jamshedpur ... 413 km
Naihāti ... 414 km
Bhātpāra ... 416 km
Shyamnagar ... 419 km
Allahābād ... 430 km
Bārāsat ... 433 km
Pānihāti ... 434 km
Kāmārhāti ... 436 km
Bāli ... 438 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries