Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nirmāli, IndiaNirmāliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNirmāli India

What day is it in Nirmāli right now?

Tuesday (July 16, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nirmāli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nirmāli
Today, July 16, 2024

Sunrise Nirmāli

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Nirmāli

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nirmali
  • Nirmāli

Country

Nirmāli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,102 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nirmāli (Supaul, Bihar)

Darbhanga ... 58 km
Muzaffarpur ... 98 km
Bhāgalpur ... 122 km
Patna ... 141 km
Siliguri ... 154 km
Birgañj ... 157 km
Pātan ... 182 km
Kathmandu ... 184 km
Gaya ... 210 km
Rangpur ... 223 km
Bharatpur ... 229 km
Gorakhpur ... 263 km
Shibganj ... 263 km
Rājshāhi ... 268 km
Dhanbad ... 278 km
Natore ... 285 km
Kulti ... 285 km
Āsansol ... 292 km
Bokāro ... 293 km
Varanasi ... 307 km
Durgapur ... 314 km
Ranchi ... 343 km
Barddhamān ... 352 km
Jamshedpur ... 388 km
Prayagraj ... 392 km
Naihāti ... 404 km
Tungi ... 406 km
Bhātpāra ... 407 km
Shyamnagar ... 409 km
Guwahati ... 414 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries