Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dharān, NepalDharānNepal

What time is it?

Current local time inDharān Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Time Zone

Asia/
Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dharān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -8:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Dharān
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Dharān

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Dharān

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dharan
  • Dharan Bazar
  • Dharān
  • Dharān Bāzār

Country

Dharān is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

108,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dharān (Sunsari, Province 1)

Siliguri ... 93 km
Darbhanga ... 133 km
Muzaffarpur ... 170 km
Bhāgalpur ... 175 km
Kathmandu ... 185 km
Rangpur ... 197 km
Patna ... 218 km
Shibganj ... 258 km
Gaya ... 288 km
Rājshāhi ... 289 km
Natore ... 298 km
Gorakhpur ... 313 km
Kulti ... 341 km
Āsansol ... 346 km
Bokāro ... 350 km
Durgapur ... 363 km
Guwahati ... 364 km
Varanasi ... 380 km
Barddhamān ... 395 km
Tungi ... 408 km
Ranchi ... 414 km
Narsingdi ... 421 km
Dhaka ... 424 km
Naihāti ... 441 km
Bhātpāra ... 444 km
Shyamnagar ... 447 km
Jamshedpur ... 450 km
Allahābād ... 461 km
Bārāsat ... 461 km
Pānihāti ... 462 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45