Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Islāmpur, IndiaIslāmpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIslāmpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Islāmpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Islāmpur: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Islāmpur

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Islāmpur

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Islampur
  • Islāmpur

Country

Islāmpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

55,691 People

Cities around Islāmpur (Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal)

Shiliguri ... 53 km
Rangpur ... 103 km
Bhāgalpur ... 149 km
Darbhanga ... 184 km
Rājshāhi ... 211 km
Muzaffarpur ... 225 km
Patna ... 256 km
Kathmandu ... 279 km
Guwahati ... 285 km
Kulti ... 299 km
Āsansol ... 300 km
Gaya ... 302 km
Durgapur ... 311 km
Tungi ... 316 km
Bokāro ... 326 km
Narsingdi ... 328 km
Barddhamān ... 333 km
Dhaka ... 333 km
Naihāti ... 372 km
Bhātpāra ... 375 km
Shyamnagar ... 378 km
Gorakhpur ... 390 km
Bārāsat ... 391 km
Comilla ... 391 km
Pānihāti ... 394 km
Ranchi ... 396 km
Kāmārhāti ... 396 km
Khulna ... 396 km
Bāli ... 399 km
Baranagar ... 399 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries