Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dinājpur, BangladeshDinājpurBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inDinājpur Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dinājpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Dinājpur
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Dinājpur

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Dinājpur

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dinajpur
  • Dinājpur

Country

Dinājpur is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

206,234 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dinājpur (Dinajpur, Rangpur Division)

Rangpur ... 51 km
Shibganj ... 88 km
Siliguri ... 121 km
Natore ... 137 km
Rājshāhi ... 138 km
Bhāgalpur ... 140 km
Darbhanga ... 227 km
Tungi ... 238 km
Narsingdi ... 251 km
Āsansol ... 252 km
Kulti ... 254 km
Dhaka ... 254 km
Durgapur ... 256 km
Guwahati ... 257 km
Muzaffarpur ... 266 km
Barddhamān ... 269 km
Patna ... 281 km
Bokāro ... 295 km
Naihāti ... 302 km
Bhātpāra ... 305 km
Gaya ... 305 km
Shyamnagar ... 309 km
Comilla ... 314 km
Khulna ... 319 km
Bārāsat ... 320 km
Pānihāti ... 324 km
Kāmārhāti ... 326 km
Bāli ... 329 km
Baranagar ... 330 km
Hāora ... 337 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries