Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chilmāri, BangladeshChilmāriBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chilmāri, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chilmāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Chilmāri: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Chilmāri

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Chilmāri

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chillmari
  • Chilmari
  • Chilmāri

Country

Chilmāri is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

49,736 People

Cities around Chilmāri (Rangpur Division)

Rangpur ... 40 km
Rājshāhi ... 156 km
Shiliguri ... 162 km
Guwahati ... 180 km
Tungi ... 193 km
Narsingdi ... 199 km
Dhaka ... 212 km
Bhāgalpur ... 219 km
Comilla ... 261 km
Barddhamān ... 292 km
Durgapur ... 294 km
Āsansol ... 298 km
Khulna ... 303 km
Kulti ... 303 km
Darbhanga ... 309 km
Naihāti ... 310 km
Bhātpāra ... 313 km
Aizawl ... 316 km
Shyamnagar ... 318 km
Bārāsat ... 326 km
Pānihāti ... 332 km
Kāmārhāti ... 334 km
Baranagar ... 337 km
Bāli ... 338 km
Hāora ... 346 km
Kolkata ... 346 km
Muzaffarpur ... 349 km
Nangi ... 355 km
Bokāro ... 356 km
Patna ... 363 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries