Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sapatgrām, IndiaSapatgrāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSapatgrām India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sapatgrām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sapatgrām: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Sapatgrām

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Sapatgrām

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sapatgram
  • Sapatgrām

Country

Sapatgrām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,714 People

Cities around Sapatgrām (Dhuburi, Assam)

Rangpur ... 96 km
Guwahati ... 131 km
Shiliguri ... 142 km
Rājshāhi ... 248 km
Narsingdi ... 270 km
Tungi ... 270 km
Bhāgalpur ... 280 km
Dhaka ... 290 km
Comilla ... 328 km
Darbhanga ... 339 km
Aizawl ... 355 km
Muzaffarpur ... 380 km
Durgapur ... 384 km
Barddhamān ... 385 km
Āsansol ... 386 km
Kulti ... 389 km
Khulna ... 391 km
Naihāti ... 403 km
Bhātpāra ... 406 km
Patna ... 408 km
Shyamnagar ... 411 km
Kathmandu ... 413 km
Bārāsat ... 419 km
Pānihāti ... 425 km
Kāmārhāti ... 427 km
Baranagar ... 430 km
Bāli ... 431 km
Bokāro ... 436 km
Hāora ... 439 km
Kolkata ... 439 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries