Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koch Bihār, IndiaKoch BihārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKoch Bihār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koch Bihār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Koch Bihār
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Koch Bihār

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Koch Bihār

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • COH
  • Cooch Behar
  • Koch Bihar
  • Koch Bihār
  • Kuch Bihar
  • Kuch Bihār

Country

Koch Bihār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

78,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koch Bihār (West Bengal)

Rangpur ... 66 km
Siliguri ... 92 km
Shibganj ... 146 km
Guwahati ... 185 km
Natore ... 214 km
Rājshāhi ... 226 km
Bhāgalpur ... 231 km
Tungi ... 279 km
Narsingdi ... 284 km
Darbhanga ... 285 km
Dhaka ... 298 km
Muzaffarpur ... 326 km
Comilla ... 345 km
Āsansol ... 352 km
Kulti ... 354 km
Durgapur ... 354 km
Patna ... 355 km
Barddhamān ... 361 km
Kathmandu ... 364 km
Naihāti ... 387 km
Khulna ... 387 km
Aizawl ... 388 km
Bhātpāra ... 390 km
Gaya ... 394 km
Shyamnagar ... 394 km
Bokāro ... 395 km
Bārāsat ... 404 km
Bagerhat ... 405 km
Pānihāti ... 409 km
Kāmārhāti ... 411 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries