Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hāsimāra, IndiaHāsimāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHāsimāra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hāsimāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hāsimāra
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Hāsimāra

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Hāsimāra

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hashimara
  • Hasimara
  • Hāsimāra

Country

Hāsimāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hāsimāra (Jalpāiguri, West Bengal)

Siliguri ... 75 km
Rangpur ... 111 km
Shibganj ... 193 km
Guwahati ... 202 km
Bhāgalpur ... 253 km
Natore ... 259 km
Rājshāhi ... 268 km
Darbhanga ... 285 km
Muzaffarpur ... 325 km
Tungi ... 326 km
Narsingdi ... 330 km
Kathmandu ... 340 km
Dhaka ... 345 km
Patna ... 361 km
Āsansol ... 387 km
Kulti ... 388 km
Comilla ... 390 km
Durgapur ... 392 km
Barddhamān ... 403 km
Gaya ... 409 km
Bokāro ... 425 km
Aizawl ... 428 km
Naihāti ... 431 km
Khulna ... 434 km
Bhātpāra ... 434 km
Shyamnagar ... 438 km
Bārāsat ... 449 km
Bagerhat ... 452 km
Pānihāti ... 453 km
Kāmārhāti ... 456 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries