Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lalmonirhat, BangladeshLalmonirhatBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inLalmonirhat Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lalmonirhat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Lalmonirhat
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Lalmonirhat

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Lalmonirhat

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LLJ
  • Lalmanir Hat
  • Lalmanirat
  • Lalmanirhat
  • Lalmonirhat
  • Lālmanir Hāt

Country

Lalmonirhat is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

65,127 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lalmonirhat (Lalmonirhat District, Rangpur Division)

Rangpur ... 25 km
Shibganj ... 102 km
Siliguri ... 120 km
Natore ... 170 km
Rājshāhi ... 183 km
Guwahati ... 187 km
Bhāgalpur ... 212 km
Tungi ... 236 km
Narsingdi ... 242 km
Dhaka ... 255 km
Darbhanga ... 286 km
Comilla ... 304 km
Durgapur ... 315 km
Āsansol ... 315 km
Kulti ... 319 km
Barddhamān ... 320 km
Muzaffarpur ... 326 km
Khulna ... 342 km
Naihāti ... 343 km
Bhātpāra ... 346 km
Patna ... 347 km
Shyamnagar ... 351 km
Aizawl ... 356 km
Bagerhat ... 360 km
Bārāsat ... 360 km
Bokāro ... 365 km
Pānihāti ... 366 km
Kāmārhāti ... 368 km
Bāli ... 371 km
Baranagar ... 371 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries