Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mātābhānga, IndiaMātābhāngaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMātābhānga India

What day is it in Mātābhānga right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mātābhānga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mātābhānga
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Mātābhānga

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Mātābhānga

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Matabhanga
  • Mathabhanga
  • Mātābhānga

Country

Mātābhānga is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,642 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mātābhānga (Koch Bihār, West Bengal)

Rangpur ... 66 km
Siliguri ... 75 km
Shibganj ... 148 km
Guwahati ... 204 km
Natore ... 214 km
Bhāgalpur ... 217 km
Rājshāhi ... 222 km
Darbhanga ... 267 km
Tungi ... 286 km
Narsingdi ... 292 km
Dhaka ... 305 km
Muzaffarpur ... 307 km
Patna ... 337 km
Āsansol ... 343 km
Kulti ... 345 km
Pātan ... 345 km
Kathmandu ... 346 km
Durgapur ... 347 km
Comilla ... 354 km
Birgañj ... 355 km
Barddhamān ... 357 km
Dhanbad ... 358 km
Gaya ... 378 km
Bokāro ... 383 km
Naihāti ... 385 km
Bhātpāra ... 388 km
Khulna ... 390 km
Shyamnagar ... 392 km
Aizawl ... 402 km
Bārāsat ... 403 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries