Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kokrajhar, IndiaKokrajharIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKokrajhar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kokrajhar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kokrajhar: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Kokrajhar

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Kokrajhar

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kokradzhar
  • Kokrajhar
  • Кокраджар

Country

Kokrajhar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,971 People

Cities around Kokrajhar (Assam)

Rangpur ... 109 km
Guwahati ... 121 km
Shiliguri ... 152 km
Rājshāhi ... 261 km
Narsingdi ... 275 km
Tungi ... 277 km
Bhāgalpur ... 294 km
Dhaka ... 297 km
Comilla ... 332 km
Darbhanga ... 352 km
Aizawl ... 354 km
Muzaffarpur ... 392 km
Durgapur ... 397 km
Barddhamān ... 397 km
Āsansol ... 399 km
Khulna ... 400 km
Kulti ... 402 km
Naihāti ... 414 km
Bhātpāra ... 417 km
Patna ... 421 km
Shyamnagar ... 422 km
Kathmandu ... 422 km
Bārāsat ... 430 km
Pānihāti ... 436 km
Kāmārhāti ... 438 km
Baranagar ... 441 km
Bāli ... 441 km
Hāora ... 449 km
Kolkata ... 450 km
Bokāro ... 450 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries