Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Aizawl, IndiaAizawlIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Aizawl, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aizawl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Aizawl: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Aizawl

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Aizawl

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AJL
  • Ai jal
  • Aidzhal
  • Aijal
  • Aizal
  • Aizavlis
  • Aizawl
  • Aizol
  • Aizwal
  • Ajzol
  • a'ijala
  • a'ijola
  • a'izola
  • ai zao er
  • aijali
  • aijaul
  • aijavla
  • aijhavala
  • aijhola
  • aijola
  • aizauru
  • aycal
  • ayyzwl
  • ayzal
  • ayzwal
  • Āīzawl
  • Аиджал
  • Аїджал
  • Ајзол
  • آئزال
  • آئیزول
  • ایزوال
  • आइज़ोल
  • आइजोल
  • ऐजव्ल
  • ऐजोल
  • ऐझॉल
  • আইজল
  • ਆਈਜ਼ੋਲ
  • ઐઝવાલ
  • ଆଇଜୋଲ
  • அய்சால்
  • ఐజ్‌వాల్
  • ഐസോൾ
  • აიჯალი
  • アイザウル
  • 艾藻尔
  • 아이자울

Country

Aizawl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

265,331 People

Cities around Aizawl (Mizoram)

Comilla ... 127 km
Narsingdi ... 162 km
Chittagong ... 169 km
Dhaka ... 185 km
Tungi ... 187 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 258 km
Khulna ... 272 km
Guwahati ... 282 km
Mandalay ... 332 km
Rājshāhi ... 337 km
Rangpur ... 356 km
Naihāti ... 357 km
Bārāsat ... 357 km
Bhātpāra ... 359 km
Shyamnagar ... 362 km
Pānihāti ... 366 km
Kāmārhāti ... 367 km
Baranagar ... 368 km
Bāli ... 370 km
Kolkata ... 372 km
Hāora ... 375 km
Nangi ... 385 km
Barddhamān ... 393 km
Durgapur ... 434 km
Āsansol ... 459 km
Kulti ... 470 km
Shiliguri ... 475 km
Bhāgalpur ... 489 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 517 km
Jamshedpur ... 533 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries