Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hailākāndi, IndiaHailākāndiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHailākāndi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hailākāndi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hailākāndi: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Hailākāndi

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Hailākāndi

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hailakandi
  • Hailikandi
  • Hailākāndi
  • Hylakandi
  • ha'ilakandi
  • হাইলাকান্দি

Country

Hailākāndi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,031 People

Cities around Hailākāndi (Hailakandi, Assam)

Aizawl ... 106 km
Narsingdi ... 170 km
Comilla ... 174 km
Guwahati ... 178 km
Tungi ... 194 km
Dhaka ... 203 km
Chittagong ... 265 km
Rangpur ... 290 km
Khulna ... 317 km
Rājshāhi ... 319 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 359 km
Naihāti ... 386 km
Bhātpāra ... 389 km
Bārāsat ... 392 km
Shyamnagar ... 393 km
Shiliguri ... 399 km
Pānihāti ... 401 km
Kāmārhāti ... 402 km
Baranagar ... 404 km
Bāli ... 406 km
Barddhamān ... 408 km
Kolkata ... 409 km
Mandalay ... 411 km
Hāora ... 411 km
Nangi ... 423 km
Durgapur ... 440 km
Bhāgalpur ... 452 km
Āsansol ... 460 km
Kulti ... 470 km
Bokāro ... 538 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries