Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hāflong, IndiaHāflongIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHāflong India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hāflong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hāflong
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Hāflong

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Hāflong

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haflang
  • Haflong
  • Hāflong

Country

Hāflong is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,982 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hāflong (Dima Hasao District, Assam)

Guwahati ... 152 km
Aizawl ... 160 km
Narsingdi ... 230 km
Comilla ... 238 km
Tungi ... 252 km
Dhaka ... 264 km
Shibganj ... 297 km
Rangpur ... 308 km
Chittagong ... 326 km
Natore ... 333 km
Rājshāhi ... 364 km
Bagerhat ... 378 km
Khulna ... 379 km
Siliguri ... 405 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 418 km
Mandalay ... 429 km
Naihāti ... 445 km
Bhātpāra ... 448 km
Bārāsat ... 452 km
Shyamnagar ... 452 km
Pānihāti ... 461 km
Kāmārhāti ... 462 km
Barddhamān ... 464 km
Baranagar ... 464 km
Bāli ... 466 km
Kolkāta ... 470 km
Hāora ... 472 km
Nangi ... 483 km
Bhāgalpur ... 484 km
Durgapur ... 492 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries