Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lāla, IndiaLālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLāla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lāla
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Lāla

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Lāla

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lala
  • Lāla

Country

Lāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,942 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lāla (Hailakandi, Assam)

Aizawl ... 92 km
Comilla ... 166 km
Narsingdi ... 167 km
Tungi ... 192 km
Guwahati ... 193 km
Dhaka ... 200 km
Chittagong ... 252 km
Shibganj ... 269 km
Natore ... 291 km
Rangpur ... 300 km
Bagerhat ... 308 km
Khulna ... 311 km
Rājshāhi ... 322 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 347 km
Naihāti ... 383 km
Bhātpāra ... 385 km
Bārāsat ... 388 km
Shyamnagar ... 390 km
Pānihāti ... 397 km
Mandalay ... 397 km
Kāmārhāti ... 398 km
Baranagar ... 400 km
Bāli ... 402 km
Kolkāta ... 405 km
Barddhamān ... 407 km
Hāora ... 407 km
Siliguri ... 411 km
Nangi ... 418 km
Durgapur ... 440 km
Bhāgalpur ... 458 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries