Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Churāchāndpur, IndiaChurāchāndpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Churāchāndpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Churāchāndpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Churāchāndpur: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Churāchāndpur

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Churāchāndpur

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Churachandpur
  • Churāchāndpur

Country

Churāchāndpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,774 People

Cities around Churāchāndpur (Churachandpur, Manipur)

Aizawl ... 102 km
Comilla ... 221 km
Narsingdi ... 241 km
Guwahati ... 256 km
Chittagong ... 265 km
Tungi ... 266 km
Dhaka ... 270 km
Mandalay ... 324 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 345 km
Khulna ... 369 km
Rangpur ... 387 km
Rājshāhi ... 406 km
Naihāti ... 450 km
Bārāsat ... 452 km
Bhātpāra ... 452 km
Shyamnagar ... 456 km
Pānihāti ... 461 km
Kāmārhāti ... 462 km
Baranagar ... 463 km
Bāli ... 465 km
Kolkata ... 468 km
Hāora ... 470 km
Barddhamān ... 480 km
Nangi ... 481 km
Shiliguri ... 495 km
Durgapur ... 517 km
Āsansol ... 540 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 542 km
Bhāgalpur ... 546 km
Kulti ... 551 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries