Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thoubāl, IndiaThoubālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inThoubāl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thoubāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Thoubāl
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Thoubāl

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Thoubāl

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thoubal
  • Thoubāl

Country

Thoubāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

44,493 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thoubāl (Thoubal, Manipur)

Aizawl ... 144 km
Guwahati ... 248 km
Comilla ... 260 km
Narsingdi ... 274 km
Tungi ... 300 km
Dhaka ... 305 km
Chittagong ... 307 km
Mandalay ... 338 km
Shibganj ... 377 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 387 km
Rangpur ... 399 km
Bagerhat ... 401 km
Natore ... 402 km
Khulna ... 408 km
Rājshāhi ... 433 km
Naihāti ... 486 km
Bhātpāra ... 489 km
Bārāsat ... 489 km
Shyamnagar ... 493 km
Pānihāti ... 499 km
Kāmārhāti ... 500 km
Siliguri ... 501 km
Baranagar ... 501 km
Bāli ... 503 km
Kolkāta ... 506 km
Hāora ... 508 km
Barddhamān ... 515 km
Nangi ... 519 km
Durgapur ... 550 km
Lijiang ... 556 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries