Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maibong, IndiaMaibongIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMaibong India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maibong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Maibong
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Maibong

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Maibong

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maibang
  • Maibong

Country

Maibong is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maibong (Dima Hasao District, Assam)

Guwahati ... 148 km
Aizawl ... 177 km
Narsingdi ... 246 km
Comilla ... 256 km
Tungi ... 269 km
Dhaka ... 280 km
Shibganj ... 308 km
Rangpur ... 315 km
Chittagong ... 343 km
Natore ... 347 km
Rājshāhi ... 378 km
Bagerhat ... 396 km
Khulna ... 397 km
Siliguri ... 408 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 435 km
Mandalay ... 436 km
Naihāti ... 462 km
Bhātpāra ... 465 km
Bārāsat ... 469 km
Shyamnagar ... 469 km
Pānihāti ... 478 km
Kāmārhāti ... 479 km
Barddhamān ... 479 km
Baranagar ... 481 km
Bāli ... 483 km
Kolkāta ... 487 km
Hāora ... 489 km
Bhāgalpur ... 494 km
Nangi ... 500 km
Durgapur ... 507 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries