Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cox’s Bāzār, BangladeshCox’s BāzārBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inCox’s Bāzār Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cox’s Bāzār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Cox’s Bāzār
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Cox’s Bāzār

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Cox’s Bāzār

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CXB
  • Cox's Bazar
  • Cox’s Bāzār
  • Koks-Bazar
  • Кокс-Базар

Country

Cox’s Bāzār is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

253,788 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cox’s Bāzār (Cox's Bazar, Chittagong)

Chittagong ... 100 km
Bagerhat ... 223 km
Comilla ... 233 km
Khulna ... 247 km
Aizawl ... 259 km
Dhaka ... 281 km
Narsingdi ... 293 km
Tungi ... 299 km
Bārāsat ... 316 km
Kolkāta ... 317 km
Baranagar ... 320 km
Hāora ... 321 km
Kāmārhāti ... 321 km
Pānihāti ... 322 km
Bāli ... 323 km
Nangi ... 326 km
Bhātpāra ... 329 km
Naihāti ... 330 km
Shyamnagar ... 330 km
Mandalay ... 332 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 379 km
Barddhamān ... 388 km
Natore ... 407 km
Rājshāhi ... 423 km
Durgapur ... 441 km
Shibganj ... 447 km
Āsansol ... 472 km
Kulti ... 485 km
Jamshedpur ... 490 km
Cuttack ... 503 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries