Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bibir Hat, BangladeshBibir HatBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inBibir Hat Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bibir Hat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bibir Hat
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Bibir Hat

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Bibir Hat

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fatikchhari
  • bibirahata
  • বিবিরহাট

Country

Bibir Hat is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

89,030 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bibir Hat (Chittagong, Chittagong)

Chittagong ... 39 km
Comilla ... 99 km
Aizawl ... 137 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 138 km
Dhaka ... 159 km
Bagerhat ... 160 km
Narsingdi ... 162 km
Tungi ... 174 km
Khulna ... 179 km
Bārāsat ... 265 km
Naihāti ... 272 km
Bhātpāra ... 272 km
Baranagar ... 274 km
Kāmārhāti ... 274 km
Pānihāti ... 274 km
Shyamnagar ... 275 km
Kolkāta ... 275 km
Bāli ... 276 km
Hāora ... 279 km
Nangi ... 287 km
Natore ... 294 km
Rājshāhi ... 316 km
Barddhamān ... 321 km
Shibganj ... 323 km
Mandalay ... 353 km
Durgapur ... 371 km
Guwahati ... 386 km
Rangpur ... 394 km
Āsansol ... 400 km
Kulti ... 413 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries