Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Patiya, BangladeshPatiyaBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Patiya, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Patiya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Patiya: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Patiya

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Patiya

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patia
  • Patiya

Country

Patiya is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

51,360 People

Cities around Patiya (Chittagong)

Chittagong ... 13 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 93 km
Comilla ... 144 km
Aizawl ... 169 km
Dhaka ... 201 km
Khulna ... 202 km
Narsingdi ... 206 km
Tungi ... 217 km
Bārāsat ... 284 km
Baranagar ... 291 km
Kolkata ... 291 km
Kāmārhāti ... 292 km
Pānihāti ... 292 km
Naihāti ... 293 km
Bhātpāra ... 294 km
Bāli ... 294 km
Hāora ... 295 km
Shyamnagar ... 295 km
Nangi ... 303 km
Mandalay ... 331 km
Barddhamān ... 347 km
Rājshāhi ... 354 km
Durgapur ... 398 km
Āsansol ... 428 km
Guwahati ... 429 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 435 km
Rangpur ... 438 km
Kulti ... 441 km
Jamshedpur ... 467 km
Bokāro ... 510 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries