Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lunglei, IndiaLungleiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLunglei India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lunglei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lunglei: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Lunglei

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Lunglei

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lungleh
  • Lunglei
  • Lungliah
  • lnglyy
  • long ge lai yi
  • lun'gale'i
  • lungalai
  • lungle'i
  • lunle'i
  • lunley
  • lwngly
  • Лунглеи
  • لنگلئی
  • لونگلی
  • लुंग्लेइ
  • लुंग्लेई
  • लुङ्गलै
  • লুংলেই
  • લુન્ગલેઇ
  • ଲୁଙ୍ଗ୍ଲେଇ
  • லுங்லேய்
  • 隆格莱伊

Country

Lunglei is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

52,728 People

Cities around Lunglei (Mizoram)

Aizawl ... 93 km
Chittagong ... 95 km
Comilla ... 140 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 170 km
Narsingdi ... 198 km
Dhaka ... 208 km
Tungi ... 218 km
Khulna ... 255 km
Mandalay ... 286 km
Bārāsat ... 342 km
Naihāti ... 347 km
Bhātpāra ... 348 km
Shyamnagar ... 351 km
Pānihāti ... 351 km
Kāmārhāti ... 351 km
Baranagar ... 351 km
Kolkata ... 353 km
Bāli ... 354 km
Hāora ... 356 km
Nangi ... 365 km
Rājshāhi ... 370 km
Guwahati ... 371 km
Barddhamān ... 393 km
Rangpur ... 421 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 440 km
Durgapur ... 441 km
Āsansol ... 469 km
Kulti ... 481 km
Jamshedpur ... 525 km
Bhāgalpur ... 530 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries