Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Āmbāsa, IndiaĀmbāsaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inĀmbāsa India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Āmbāsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Āmbāsa
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Āmbāsa

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Āmbāsa

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambasa
  • Ambassa
  • Āmbāsa

Country

Āmbāsa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,373 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Āmbāsa (Dhalai, Tripura)

Aizawl ... 73 km
Comilla ... 75 km
Narsingdi ... 91 km
Tungi ... 117 km
Dhaka ... 119 km
Chittagong ... 176 km
Khulna ... 222 km
Guwahati ... 248 km
Rājshāhi ... 265 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 274 km
Rangpur ... 289 km
Naihāti ... 299 km
Bhātpāra ... 301 km
Bārāsat ... 302 km
Shyamnagar ... 305 km
Pānihāti ... 311 km
Kāmārhāti ... 312 km
Baranagar ... 313 km
Bāli ... 315 km
Kolkata ... 318 km
Hāora ... 320 km
Barddhamān ... 329 km
Nangi ... 331 km
Durgapur ... 367 km
Āsansol ... 391 km
Mandalay ... 402 km
Kulti ... 402 km
Shiliguri ... 411 km
Bhāgalpur ... 417 km
Jamshedpur ... 471 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries