Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kamalpur, IndiaKamalpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKamalpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kamalpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kamalpur
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Kamalpur

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Kamalpur

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IXQ
  • Kamalpur

Country

Kamalpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,508 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kamalpur (Dhalai, Tripura)

Aizawl ... 88 km
Narsingdi ... 95 km
Comilla ... 97 km
Tungi ... 120 km
Dhaka ... 127 km
Chittagong ... 205 km
Guwahati ... 219 km
Shibganj ... 220 km
Natore ... 230 km
Bagerhat ... 236 km
Khulna ... 238 km
Rājshāhi ... 260 km
Rangpur ... 268 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 304 km
Naihāti ... 309 km
Bhātpāra ... 312 km
Bārāsat ... 314 km
Shyamnagar ... 316 km
Pānihāti ... 323 km
Kāmārhāti ... 324 km
Baranagar ... 326 km
Bāli ... 328 km
Kolkāta ... 331 km
Hāora ... 333 km
Barddhamān ... 335 km
Nangi ... 344 km
Durgapur ... 370 km
Siliguri ... 389 km
Āsansol ... 393 km
Kulti ... 403 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries