Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khowai, IndiaKhowaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khowai, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khowai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Khowai: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Khowai

Sunrise

4:46 am

Local time
Sunset Khowai

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IXN
  • Khowai

Country

Khowai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,046 People

Cities around Khowai (Tripura)

Narsingdi ... 73 km
Comilla ... 76 km
Aizawl ... 98 km
Tungi ... 99 km
Dhaka ... 104 km
Chittagong ... 193 km
Khulna ... 215 km
Guwahati ... 232 km
Rājshāhi ... 243 km
Rangpur ... 263 km
Naihāti ... 287 km
Bhātpāra ... 289 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 291 km
Bārāsat ... 291 km
Shyamnagar ... 293 km
Pānihāti ... 300 km
Kāmārhāti ... 301 km
Baranagar ... 303 km
Bāli ... 305 km
Kolkata ... 309 km
Hāora ... 311 km
Barddhamān ... 313 km
Nangi ... 322 km
Durgapur ... 349 km
Āsansol ... 372 km
Kulti ... 383 km
Shiliguri ... 385 km
Bhāgalpur ... 392 km
Mandalay ... 427 km
Bokāro ... 453 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries