Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Naihāti, IndiaNaihātiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Naihāti, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Naihāti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Naihāti: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Naihāti

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Naihāti

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naihati
  • Naihāti

Country

Naihāti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

253,221 People

Cities around Naihāti (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Bhātpāra ... 4 km
Shyamnagar ... 8 km
Bārāsat ... 20 km
Pānihāti ... 23 km
Kāmārhāti ... 25 km
Bāli ... 28 km
Baranagar ... 28 km
Hāora ... 36 km
Kolkata ... 37 km
Nangi ... 46 km
Barddhamān ... 60 km
Khulna ... 93 km
Durgapur ... 112 km
Āsansol ... 144 km
Kulti ... 156 km
Rājshāhi ... 164 km
Jamshedpur ... 179 km
Dhaka ... 183 km
Tungi ... 194 km
Narsingdi ... 217 km
Bokāro ... 220 km
Comilla ... 231 km
Ranchi ... 254 km
Chittagong ... 281 km
Bhāgalpur ... 284 km
Rangpur ... 321 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 326 km
Cuttack ... 336 km
Gaya ... 344 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 355 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries