Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shrīrāmpur, IndiaShrīrāmpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShrīrāmpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shrīrāmpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shrīrāmpur
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Shrīrāmpur

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Shrīrāmpur

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Serampore
  • Serampur
  • Shrirampur
  • Shrīrāmpur

Country

Shrīrāmpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

226,317 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shrīrāmpur (Hugli, West Bengal)

Pānihāti ... 8 km
Shyamnagar ... 10 km
Kāmārhāti ... 10 km
Bāli ... 12 km
Bārāsat ... 12 km
Baranagar ... 13 km
Bhātpāra ... 14 km
Naihāti ... 17 km
Hāora ... 20 km
Kolkāta ... 21 km
Nangi ... 29 km
Barddhamān ... 68 km
Khulna ... 98 km
Bagerhat ... 117 km
Durgapur ... 118 km
Āsansol ... 150 km
Kulti ... 162 km
Jamshedpur ... 173 km
Rājshāhi ... 180 km
Natore ... 190 km
Dhaka ... 196 km
Tungi ... 208 km
Bokāro ... 223 km
Narsingdi ... 230 km
Comilla ... 241 km
Ranchi ... 252 km
Shibganj ... 260 km
Chittagong ... 283 km
Raurkela ... 285 km
Bhāgalpur ... 296 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries