Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kānchrāpāra, IndiaKānchrāpāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKānchrāpāra India

What day is it in Kānchrāpāra right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kānchrāpāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kānchrāpāra
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Kānchrāpāra

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Kānchrāpāra

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kachrapara
  • Kancharapara
  • Kanchrapara
  • Kāchrāpāra
  • Kānchrāpāra

Country

Kānchrāpāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

136,954 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kānchrāpāra (Nadia, West Bengal)

Naihāti ... 8 km
Bhātpāra ... 11 km
Shyamnagar ... 15 km
Bārāsat ... 27 km
Pānihāti ... 30 km
Kāmārhāti ... 33 km
Bāli ... 35 km
Baranagar ... 36 km
Hāora ... 44 km
Kolkata ... 45 km
Maheshtala ... 52 km
Barddhamān ... 57 km
Rajpur Sonarpur ... 58 km
Khulna ... 93 km
Durgapur ... 109 km
Bagerhat ... 115 km
Āsansol ... 141 km
Kulti ... 153 km
Rājshāhi ... 157 km
Natore ... 166 km
Dhaka ... 179 km
Jamshedpur ... 181 km
Dhanbad ... 185 km
Tungi ... 189 km
Bokāro ... 199 km
Narsingdi ... 212 km
Comilla ... 228 km
Shibganj ... 236 km
Ranchi ... 254 km
Bhāgalpur ... 277 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries