Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rānāghāt, IndiaRānāghātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRānāghāt India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rānāghāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rānāghāt
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Rānāghāt

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Rānāghāt

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ranaghat
  • Rānāghāt

Country

Rānāghāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

70,984 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rānāghāt (Nadia, West Bengal)

Naihāti ... 34 km
Bhātpāra ... 37 km
Shyamnagar ... 41 km
Bārāsat ... 51 km
Pānihāti ... 56 km
Barddhamān ... 58 km
Kāmārhāti ... 58 km
Baranagar ... 61 km
Bāli ... 61 km
Hāora ... 69 km
Kolkāta ... 70 km
Nangi ... 79 km
Khulna ... 90 km
Durgapur ... 108 km
Bagerhat ... 114 km
Rājshāhi ... 132 km
Āsansol ... 139 km
Natore ... 140 km
Kulti ... 151 km
Dhaka ... 159 km
Tungi ... 167 km
Narsingdi ... 191 km
Jamshedpur ... 195 km
Shibganj ... 210 km
Comilla ... 212 km
Bokāro ... 220 km
Bhāgalpur ... 261 km
Ranchi ... 262 km
Chittagong ... 277 km
Rangpur ... 289 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries