Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hālīsahar, IndiaHālīsaharIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHālīsahar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hālīsahar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hālīsahar
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Hālīsahar

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Hālīsahar

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Halisahar
  • Halishahar
  • Hālīsahar

Country

Hālīsahar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

128,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hālīsahar (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Naihāti ... 5 km
Bhātpāra ... 8 km
Shyamnagar ... 12 km
Bārāsat ... 24 km
Pānihāti ... 27 km
Kāmārhāti ... 29 km
Bāli ... 32 km
Baranagar ... 33 km
Hāora ... 40 km
Kolkāta ... 41 km
Nangi ... 50 km
Barddhamān ... 58 km
Khulna ... 93 km
Durgapur ... 110 km
Bagerhat ... 114 km
Āsansol ... 142 km
Kulti ... 154 km
Rājshāhi ... 160 km
Natore ... 169 km
Jamshedpur ... 180 km
Dhaka ... 181 km
Tungi ... 191 km
Narsingdi ... 214 km
Bokāro ... 219 km
Comilla ... 229 km
Shibganj ... 239 km
Ranchi ... 253 km
Bhāgalpur ... 280 km
Chittagong ... 281 km
Raurkela ... 295 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries