Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gobārdānga, IndiaGobārdāngaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGobārdānga India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gobārdānga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Gobārdānga
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Gobārdānga

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Gobārdānga

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gobardanga
  • Gobārdānga

Country

Gobārdānga is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

43,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gobārdānga (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Naihāti ... 28 km
Bārāsat ... 28 km
Bhātpāra ... 29 km
Shyamnagar ... 32 km
Pānihāti ... 37 km
Kāmārhāti ... 38 km
Baranagar ... 40 km
Bāli ... 42 km
Kolkata ... 47 km
Hāora ... 49 km
Nangi ... 60 km
Khulna ... 66 km
Barddhamān ... 84 km
Durgapur ... 136 km
Dhaka ... 161 km
Rājshāhi ... 166 km
Āsansol ... 168 km
Tungi ... 173 km
Kulti ... 180 km
Narsingdi ... 195 km
Comilla ... 205 km
Jamshedpur ... 206 km
Bokāro ... 246 km
Chittagong ... 254 km
Ranchi ... 281 km
Bhāgalpur ... 297 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 301 km
Rangpur ... 319 km
Aizawl ... 331 km
Cuttack ... 352 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries