Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pānihāti, IndiaPānihātiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPānihāti India

What day is it in Pānihāti right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pānihāti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pānihāti
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Pānihāti

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Pānihāti

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panihati
  • Pānihāti

Country

Pānihāti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

378,705 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pānihāti (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Kāmārhāti ... 3 km
Bāli ... 6 km
Baranagar ... 6 km
Bārāsat ... 10 km
Hāora ... 14 km
Kolkata ... 15 km
Shyamnagar ... 16 km
Bhātpāra ... 20 km
Naihāti ... 23 km
Nangi ... 24 km
Barddhamān ... 75 km
Khulna ... 97 km
Bagerhat ... 114 km
Durgapur ... 125 km
Āsansol ... 156 km
Kulti ... 168 km
Jamshedpur ... 176 km
Rājshāhi ... 187 km
Natore ... 196 km
Dhaka ... 198 km
Tungi ... 210 km
Narsingdi ... 232 km
Comilla ... 241 km
Ranchi ... 256 km
Shibganj ... 266 km
Chattogram ... 280 km
Raurkela ... 286 km
Bhāgalpur ... 303 km
Cuttack ... 316 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 322 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries