Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Āmta, IndiaĀmtaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Āmta, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Āmta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Āmta: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Āmta

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Āmta

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amta
  • Āmta

Country

Āmta is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,753 People

Cities around Āmta (Hāora, West Bengal)

Nangi ... 19 km
Hāora ... 25 km
Bāli ... 28 km
Kolkata ... 29 km
Baranagar ... 31 km
Kāmārhāti ... 31 km
Pānihāti ... 32 km
Shyamnagar ... 40 km
Bārāsat ... 41 km
Bhātpāra ... 45 km
Naihāti ... 48 km
Barddhamān ... 75 km
Durgapur ... 117 km
Khulna ... 127 km
Āsansol ... 147 km
Jamshedpur ... 148 km
Kulti ... 158 km
Rājshāhi ... 203 km
Bokāro ... 212 km
Dhaka ... 229 km
Ranchi ... 232 km
Tungi ... 240 km
Narsingdi ... 262 km
Comilla ... 272 km
Cuttack ... 289 km
Bhāgalpur ... 305 km
Chittagong ... 307 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 309 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 341 km
Gaya ... 343 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries