Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāmjībanpur, IndiaRāmjībanpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rāmjībanpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāmjībanpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmjībanpur: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Rāmjībanpur

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmjībanpur

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramjibanpur
  • Rāmjībanpur

Country

Rāmjībanpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,318 People

Cities around Rāmjībanpur (Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal)

Barddhamān ... 52 km
Nangi ... 60 km
Shyamnagar ... 61 km
Bāli ... 62 km
Pānihāti ... 64 km
Hāora ... 64 km
Bhātpāra ... 64 km
Kāmārhāti ... 64 km
Baranagar ... 65 km
Naihāti ... 65 km
Kolkata ... 68 km
Bārāsat ... 71 km
Durgapur ... 80 km
Āsansol ... 107 km
Jamshedpur ... 114 km
Kulti ... 117 km
Khulna ... 157 km
Bokāro ... 170 km
Rājshāhi ... 188 km
Ranchi ... 193 km
Dhaka ... 245 km
Tungi ... 253 km
Bhāgalpur ... 271 km
Narsingdi ... 277 km
Comilla ... 295 km
Cuttack ... 295 km
Gaya ... 301 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 315 km
Chittagong ... 343 km
Rangpur ... 347 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries